2018 NBA Combine Agility Testing Results

Spread the love
NAMEPOSITIONLANE AGILITY TIME (SECONDS)SHUTTLE RUN (SECONDS)THREE-QUARTER SPRINT (SECONDS)STANDING VERTICAL (INCHES)MAX VERTICAL (INCHES)
Rawle AlkinsSG11.53.093.1832.540.5
Grayson AllenSG10.313.043.1532.540.5
Kostos AntetokounmpoPF12.43.473.2129.535.0
Udoka AzubuikeC12.973.653.1231.031.5
Mohamed BambaCDNPDNPDNP
Jaylen BarfordPG/SG11.393.23.3127.033.0
Keita Bates-DiopSG/SF11.23.283.1730.535.0
Tyues BattleSG11.042.863.0732.037.5
Brian BowenSG/SF11.583.323.2830.534.0
Miles BridgesSFDNPDNPDNP
Bruce BrownSG/PG11.113.433.232.538.0
Troy BrownSF11.513.283.3326.033.0
Jalen BrunsonPG10.593.13.1529.037.0
Tony CarrPG11.893.393.1725.031.5
Wendell CarterC/PFDNPDNPDNP
Jevon CarterPG11.043.043.1829.036.5
Donte DiVincenzoSG10.723.113.1134.542.0
Hamidou DialloSG10.533.143.132.540.5
Trevon DuvalPG10.933.083.1834.041.5
Carsen EdwardsPG11.593.153.228.534.5
Keenan EvansPGDNPDNPDNP
Jacob EvansSG/SF11.113.133.228.035.5
Bruno FernandoC12.193.033.2329.035.0
Melvin FrazierSF/SG11.243.073.0831.040.5
Shai GIlgeous-AlexanderPG/SGDNPDNPDNP
Devonte GrahamPG11.283.143.2131.037.0
Isaac HaasCDNPDNPDNP
Devon HallSG10.953.153.2725.031.0
Jaylen HandsPG12.113.153.1331.539.5
Kevin HerveyPF11.283.153.3627.532.0
Aaron HolidayPG10.963.223.2725.533.0
Kevin HuerterSG10.892.963.0931.038.0
Jaren JacksonPF/CDNPDNPDNP
Justin JacksonPF/SFDNPDNPDNP
Alize JohnsonPF11.833.273.3825.031.0
George KingSF/SG10.753.083.2931.039.0
Kevin KnoxSFDNPDNPDNP
Sagaba KonateC12.283.363.2831.535.0
Cody MartinSG/SF10.643.053.0929.036.5
Caleb MartinSF/SG10.439.533.2629.036.5
Yante MatenPF/C11.353.133.1727.031.5
Brandon McCoyC11.773.33.2327.532.0
DeAnthony MeltonSG/PG11.483.323.2331.036.5
Chimezie MetuPF/C11.893.133.3329.536.0
Shake MiltonSG/PG11.073.193.2529.533.0
Svi MykhailiukSG/SF11.253.173.1530.537.0
Malik NewmanSG10.93.173.1327.533.5
Josh OkogieSG11.083.033.0433.042.0
Theo PinsonSG/SF11.533.113.2227.034.0
Jontay PorterC/PF11.93.063.425.531.0
Michael PorterSF/PFDNPDNPDNP
Billy PrestonPF11.263.353.225.033.0
Ray SpaldingPF11.483.193.3426.032.0
Jerome RobinsonSGDNPDNPDNP
Collin SextonPGDNPDNPDNP
Landry ShametPG/SG11.263.213.1131.039.5
Anfernee SimonsSG/PG11.33.163.132.041.5
Zhaire SmithSF/SG11.023.153.0533.041.5
Omari SpellmanPF/C12.283.343.3828.535.5
Khyri ThomasSG10.963.183.1830.035.0
Gary TrentSG11.373.083.1233.529.5
Allonzo TrierSG11.022.963.1432.040.0
Moritz WagnerC/PF11.483.063.1827.034.0
Lonnie WalkerSG10.872.873.0631.540.0
PJ WashingtonPF11.393.423.227.034.0
Austin WileyC12.793.313.328.033.5
Kris WilkesSF11.293.163.2628.035.5
Kenrich WilliamsSF10.863.283.1928.033.0
Trae YoungPGDNPDNPDNP

 

Stats via NBA.com

Brett Siegel

Head NBA Draft Analyst for College Pride Press & CPP Draft Center | College Basketball Analyst - Louisville Analyst Along with being a writer for Louisville Basketball on College Pride Press, I am the websites head NBA Draft Analyst and Draft Center Manager. All of CPP's Big Boards, Top 100, and NBA Mock Drafts are generated throughout the year by myself and have led CPP in a new direction of basketball as a whole. Be sure to follow myself @BSiegelCPP, College Pride Press @edupridepress and follow CPP Draft Center @cppdraftcenter!